Ring Tailed LemursCollared LemursCoquerels SifakasRed Luffed LemursMouse Lemurs
Ring-tail Lemurs
Lemur catta

Our two all-female groups - (the Wilmas and the Bettys) - live by the number one ring-tail rule: every day is a new chance to stir things up a little.

Sort by group: Wilmas | Bettys

The family Family Tree
BonnieCelesteGigantraHannahJessieJoanneKathrynSabooShellySophie
Bonnie
Bonnie
Photos by Julie Maher ©WCS, Video by Luke Groskin ©WCS, other photos by ©Sabrina Squillari
Aliases: Spanky; CinnaBon
Lifeline: Born February 27, 2006, Bronx Zoo
Mother: Shelly
Sister: Sophie
Likes: To gently pet her keepers on the leg; in between “hey-what’s-this?” search-and-destroy play missions
Dislikes: Veterinarians
Pals around with: Her BFF Saboo